Skip to content ↓

Staffing

Executive Headteacher

Mrs J Ashley-Jones

Head of School

Mrs S Collins

   

Assistant Head

Mrs K Richards

 
 
   

TEACHING

 

Upper School Phase Leader

 

Year 6 Teacher - Panthers

Mrs R Wright

Year 6 Teacher - Pumas

Miss K Woodruff

   

Year 6 Teacher - Jaguars

Mr N Barker

Year 6 Teacher - Jaguars

Mrs M Mewett

   

Year 5 Teacher - Tigers

Mrs S Leelaratne

Year 5 Teacher - Leopards

Mr R Horan

   

Year 5 Teacher - Lions

Mrs J Saunders

 
 
   
Middle School Phase Leader  

Year 3/4 Teacher - Jellyfish

Mr A Caple

Year 3/4 Teacher - Dolphins

Mrs E Kirby

   

Year 3/4 Teacher - Sea Turtles

Mrs J Wills

Year 3/4 Teacher - Sea Turtles

Mrs H Mount

   

Year 3/4 Teacher - Seahorses

Miss L Kup

Year 3/4 Teacher - Blue Whales

Mr N Depradines

   
Lower School Phase Leader  

Year 2 Teacher - Busy Bees

Miss L Askham

Year 2 Teacher - Busy Bees

Mrs J Hayes

   

Year 1 Teacher - Glow-Worms

Miss L Smith

Year 2 Teacher - Grasshoppers

Miss C Clarke

   

Year 1 Teacher - Crickets

Mrs A Litchfield

Year 1 Teacher - Ladybirds

Mrs E Evans

   
Early Years Phase Leader  

Year  R Teacher - Caterpillars

Miss V Wood

Year R Teacher - Dragonflies

Miss S Cunningham

   

Additional Teachers

 

Miss A Halsey Mrs F Cotter
   
Miss R Bestwick  
 
   

Teaching Assistants

 
Mrs T Stubbings Mrs J Tames
   

Mrs R Sheridan

Mrs H Manning

(No image available)
   

Mrs D Gardiner

Mrs K Rigden


   

Mrs Z Knowles

Mrs C Wenman

   

Mrs K Sexton

Miss E Petri

 

   

Mrs C Cramphorn

Miss K Park

   

Mrs E Fox

Miss S Cunningham

   

Miss B Allan

Mrs M Shields

   

Mrs E Waite

Mr M Le Bargy

   

Mr M Heath

Miss K Smith

   

Miss A Reynolds

Mrs C Nassirzadeh

   
Mrs S Browning Miss E Wood
   
Miss R Walford Miss R Appleby
   
  Ms G Dengate

 

 

 

   
Mrs C Schooling Miss L Sutherland

 

   
Miss K Salisbury Miss M Fisher

 

   
Mrs E Skinsley-Stephens Miss T Clayton-Brennan
   
Miss M Witham Miss I McSweeney

 

   
Miss T Brewer Mrs S Nicklin

 

 

   
Miss J Pitt Miss G Harnett
   
Miss L Craddock Miss S Scott
   
Mrs L Murphy Mrs D Clubb
   
   
After School Club  
   
Miss C Gregory Mrs S Herron
   
Miss J Craddock Miss N Taylor
   
   
Sports Coaches  
   

Mr M Ware

Extra Curricular Sports Leader

Mr M Heath
   

INCLUSION

 

Inclusion Manager / QTVI

Mrs F Cunningham

Director of Mental Health and Wellbeing

Mr P Grainger

Assistant Inclusion Manager

Mrs J Holder

SRP Specialist Teacher for Cognition and Learning

Ms L Ross

   

Wellbeing and Medical Learning Mentor

Miss G Everton

Speech & Language

Mrs D Berry

 

 

(No Image Available)
   
Miss L Beville  

 

 

 

VI Teaching Assistants

Ms F Bishop

 

Mrs P Barker

   
   
Mrs M Blaikie Mrs P Laslett
   

ADMINISTRATION

 

Office / Human Resources  Manager

Mrs K Newing

School Business Manager

Mrs K Spendiff

Administrator

Mrs D Norton

Administrator

Miss N Collins

(No image available)
   
Miss G Shelton  

 

 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

ICT Technician

Mr A Kent

 
  
   

PREMISES / FINANCE

 

Site Manager

Mr M Ware

Assistant Site Manager

Mrs M Marsden

   

School Crossing Patrol

Mr J Outred