Skip to content ↓

Staffing

 

Headteacher

Mrs J Ashley-Jones

Deputy Head

Mrs S Collins

   

Assistant Head

Miss K Hamilton

 
  
   

TEACHING

 

Upper School Phase Leader

 

Year 5 Teacher - Lions

Mrs R Wright

Year 5 Teacher - Leopards

Mr N Depradines

Year 5 Teacher - Panthers

Mr N Barker

Year 5 Teacher - Tigers

Mr M Chaplin

Year 6 Teacher - Jaguars

Miss K Hamilton

Year 6 Teacher - Jaguars

Mrs M Papageorghiou

(Image not available)

Year 6 Teacher - Pumas

Miss K Woodruff

 
  
   
Middle School Phase Leader  

Year 3/4 Teacher - Jellyfish

Mr A Caple

Year 3/4 Teacher - Dolphins

Mrs F Cotter

Year 3/4 Teacher - Turtles

Mrs J Wills

Year 3/4 Teacher - Turtles

Mrs H Mount

   

Year 3/4 Teacher - Turtles

Miss L Kup

 
 
   
Lower School Phase Leader  

Year 2 Teacher - Busy Bees

Miss L Askham

Year 2 Teacher - Busy Bees

Miss A Halsey

   

Year 2 Teacher - Grasshoppers

Miss A Whitnell

Year 1 Teacher - Ladybirds

Miss E Madge

   

Year 1/R Teacher - Butterflies

Miss R Bestwick

Year 2 Teacher - Crickets

Mrs A Litchfield

   
Early Years Phase Leader  

Year R Teacher - Caterpillars

Miss V Wood

Year R Teacher - Dragonflies

Miss S Cunningham

   

Additional Teachers

Mrs E Kirby

 

   

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs M Blaikie

Miss L Smith

Miss L Cooper

Mrs H Manning

Mrs D Gardiner

Mrs K Rigden

Mrs Z Knowles

Mrs C Wenman

Mrs J Hayes

Mrs D Berry

(No image available)

 

(No image available)

 

Mrs C Cramphorn

Miss K Park

Mrs E Fox

Mr A Hewlett

Mrs C Pepler

Miss E Petri

Mrs E Waite

Mrs K Adams

Mr M Heath

Miss K Smith

Mr J Neaves

Miss S Cunningham

Miss A Reynolds

Mrs M Shields

   

INCLUSION

 

Inclusion Manager

Mrs F Cunningham

Family Liaison Officer

Mr P Grainger

Assistant Inclusion Manager

Mrs J Holder

Inclusion Administrator

Miss E Saunders

(No image available)

VI Teaching Assistants

Mrs F Bishop

 

Mrs L Wibberley

 (No image available)
   

ADMINISTRATION

 

Office / Human Resources  Manager

Mrs K Newing

School Business Manager

Mrs K Spendiff

Administrator

Mrs D Norton

Finance & Attendance

Mrs L Gibbens

   

Receptionist

Mrs S Maynard

 
  

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

ICT Technician

Mr A Kent

 
  
   

PREMISES / FINANCE

 

Site Manager

Mr M Ware

 

 

 
   
Dinner Ladies  

Mrs M Abrahams

Mrs M Marsden

Mrs S Allen Mrs N Lane
Mrs L Meade